Make your own free website on Tripod.com
Fantasy Fleet Page
Russian Federation Black Sea Fleet
Home
French Strategic Resources
French Coast Defenses
Russian Coast Defenses
The Fleet of the Republic of France
Port Facilities of the Republic of France
French Atlantic Fleet
French Indian Ocean Flotilla
French Mediterranian Fleet
French Pacific Fleet
French ships under construction
Obsolete French ships
French Ship Designs
French Naval Guns
Russian Federation Port Facilities
Russian Federation Fleet, as of 1/1/1921
Russian Federation Baltic Sea Fleet
Russian Federation Black Sea Fleet
Russian Federation Northern Fleet
Russian Federation Pacific Fleet
Russian Federation Caspian Sea Flotilla
Russian River Flotillas
Russian Federation ships under construction
Obsolete Russian ships
Russian Ship Designs
Russian Naval Guns
Treaty tables

Organization and Ships of the Black Sea Fleet -

2nd Battle Squadron, consisting of;
3x Imperatritsa Maria Class Battleships - Imperatritsa Maria, Imperatritsa Ekaterina II, Imperator Aleksandr III
1x Imperator Nikolai I Class Battleship - Imperator Nikolai I

Imperatritsia Maria Class Battleships

Imperator Nikolai I Class Battleship

Aircraft Carrier Canopus

Aircraft Carrier Canopus

3rd Cruiser Squadron, consisting of 3x Palladia Class Protected Cruisers: Oleg, Kagul, and Ochakov

6th Cruiser Squadron, consisting of 4x Admiral Lazarev Class Light Cruisers:
Admiral Bakatov (F), Admiral Spiridov, Admiral Creig, and Admiral Svietlana.

Palladia Class Protected Cruiser

Admiral Lazarev class light cruisers

3rd Destroyer Flotilla, consisting of:
1x Besstrashniy (Fearless) Class Flotilla Leader
12x Bucharskiy Class Destroyers
 
4th Destroyer Flotilla, consisting of:
1x Besstrashniy (Fearless) Class Flotilla Leader
12x Novik Class Destroyers
 

Besstrashniy Class Flotilla Leader

Bucharskiy Class Destroyers

Novik Class Destroyers

3rd and 4th Corvette Flotillas, each consisting of 10x Gvozdika (Carnation) Class Corvettes.

Gvozdika class Corvette

2nd and 3rd Patrol Flotillas, each consisting of 10 Levin class patrol ships.

Levin class Patrol Ships

3rd Anti-Submarine Flotilla, consisting of 10 Kashin class Submarine Chasers

Kashin class Submarine Chaser

2nd Mine Warfare Flotilla, consisting of 12 Volkov class Mine Warfare Ships.

Volkov Class Mine Warfare Ship

5th and 6th Submarine Fotillas, each consisting of:
10x Bezmolvniy (Soundless) Class Coast Defense Submarines.

Bezmolvniy Class Coast Defense Submarines

6th through 10th Torpedo Boat Flotillas, each consisting of:
20x Mediniy (Brazen) Class Torpedo Boats

Mediniy Class Motor Torpedo Boat

3rd Landing Flotilla, consisting of 6x Krokodil class infantry landing ships

Krokodil class infantry landing ships