Make your own free website on Tripod.com
Fantasy Fleet Page
Russian Federation Pacific Fleet
Home
French Strategic Resources
French Coast Defenses
Russian Coast Defenses
The Fleet of the Republic of France
Port Facilities of the Republic of France
French Atlantic Fleet
French Indian Ocean Flotilla
French Mediterranian Fleet
French Pacific Fleet
French ships under construction
Obsolete French ships
French Ship Designs
French Naval Guns
Russian Federation Port Facilities
Russian Federation Fleet, as of 1/1/1921
Russian Federation Baltic Sea Fleet
Russian Federation Black Sea Fleet
Russian Federation Northern Fleet
Russian Federation Pacific Fleet
Russian Federation Caspian Sea Flotilla
Russian River Flotillas
Russian Federation ships under construction
Obsolete Russian ships
Russian Ship Designs
Russian Naval Guns
Treaty tables

Organization and ships of the Pacific Fleet

5th Cruiser Squadron, consisting of the heavy cruisers Sviatoslav, Sviatopolk, Oslybya, and Peresvet.

Sviatoslav class heavy cruisers

8th Destroyer Flotilla, consisting of:
1x Besstrashniy (Fearless) Class Flotilla Leader
12x Izyslav Class Destroyers

Besstrashniy Class Flotilla Leader

Izyslav Class Destroyer

6th and 7th Corvette Flotillas, each consisting of 10x Tyulpan (Tulip) Class Corvettes.

Tyulpan Class Corvettes

8th through 10th Corvette Flotillas, each consisting of 10x Lilya (Lily) Class Corvettes.

Lilya Class Corvette

5th through 7th Patrol Flotillas, each consisting of 10 Levin class Patrol Ships

Levin class Patrol Ship

4th and 5th Anti-Submarine Flotillas, each consisting of 10 Kashin class submarine chasers

Kashin class Submarine Chaser

5th Mine Warfare Flotilla, consisting of 12 Besed class Mine Warfare Ships.

Besed Class Mine Warfare Ship

6th Mine Warfare Flotilla, consisting of 12 Volkov class Mine Warfare Ships.

Volkov Class Mine Warfare Ship

10th Submarine Fotilla, consisting of 10x Bezmolvniy (Soundless) class coast defense submarines.

11th and 12th Submarine Flotillas, each consisting of 10x Khitriy class coast defense submarines

Bezmolvniy Class Coast Defense Submarines

Khitriy class coast defense submarines

15th and 16th Submarine Flotillas, each consisting of 10x Kovarniy (Cunning) Class Fleet Submarines.

Kovarniy Class Fleet Submarine

13th and 17th Torpedo Boat Flotillas, each consisting of:
20x Mediniy (Brazen) Class Torpedo Boats

Mediniy Class Motor Torpedo Boat

Two Zenit class seaplane carriers

Zenit class seaplane carriers

The Seaplane Carrier Almaz

Seaplane Carrier Almaz

4th Landing Flotilla, consisting of 6x Krokodil class infantry landing ships

Krokodil class infantry landing ships

One Arctica class icebreaker, Chukchi Sea, allows Pacific Fleet significant winter operating capability.

Arctica class icebreaker

The Border Guards of the Far Eastern Military District maintain 5 Belomore Class Port Icebreakers.  While not part of the Pacific Fleet, they are available to support its operations.

Belomore Class Port Icebreakers

The Floating Crane Trud, presently supporting the construction of Coast Artillery emplacements on Big Diomede Island in the Bering Straits.

Floating Crane Trud